s

The Divine Mine

Cornflower 240ml Jar

Write a review

$4.95

The Divine Mine

Cornflower 240ml Jar

Write a review

$4.95

Latin name: Centaurea cyanus
Common Names: Bluebottle, Bluebow, Hurtsickle, Blue Cap
Origin: Hungary

Cornflowers purported magical benefits include enhancing psychic abilities, fertility, love, sex, and abundance, The flowers are used to decorate alters and the dried flower is carried in sachets or amulets to attract lovers. It also make a wonderful mystical blue-colored handmade ink – which certainly has more magical properties than store-bought for use in hand-worked spell books, etc.

WARNING: All herbs we sell are for ritual / spellcraft use only. They are not sold for any form of medicinal purpose and even though some of the herbs are well known culinary varieties you cannot assume they are of a culinary grade and so should not under any circumstances be ingested in any form or by any means.